Rockin I Ranch

Chisholm Trail CPL

Date of Birth:
6/29/2012
Description:
Phenomenal disposition. Combines for the first time - the outstanding genetics of Sledgehammer, Rutledge's Dinger, Working Woman and Sage Sue BL915. He has 4 over 80" Tip to tip animals in his pedigree! Horns that are tremendous bases and the thickness that one would expect given his lineage! Owned in partnership with Judy and Shannon Thornton. He has got a disposition so fine and gentle that we have never met a bull as sweet as him!
Nickname:
Buddy
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Thornton/Nikodym Partnership
Breeder:
Commanders Place Longhorns
View Additional Information on: Commanders Place Longhorns